Oral Arguments are happening now. View them on the web or via Mobile App on iPhone / iPad or Android (4.0+).

Self-Help Center

You are here

Technology Committee

Origin/Authorization: Nebraska Supreme Court consultation minutes of November 23, 1999.

Terms: All terms to be served at the pleasure of the Court.


MemberRepresentationApp. Date
Justice William B. Cassel, ChairSupreme Court Justice
10-27-04
Judge Francie RiedmannCourt of Appeals Judge8-30-12
Judge John ColbornDistrict Court Judge
11-23-99
Judge James E. Doyle IVDistrict Court Judge1-1-16
Judge Robert R. OtteDistrict Court Judge11-26-08
Judge Gary RandallDistrict Court Judge11-23-99
Judge Roger J. HeidemanSeparate Juvenile Court Judge9-27-06
Judge Stephanie HansenCounty Court Judge10-12-16
Judge Curtis MaschmanCounty Court Judge
11-23-99
Judge Kurt RagerCounty Court Judge
11-18-09
Judge Paul WessCounty Court Judge10-16-13
Judge Thomas StineWorkers' Compensation Judge10-16-13
Terri BrownClerk of Supreme Court & Court of Appeals1-1-16
John FriendClerk of District Court1-24-07
Royce GonzalesClerk of District Court, Nuckolls County11-09-16
Raymond J. Curtis IIJuvenile Court Administrator1-1-16
Barbara PoussonCounty Court Judicial Administrator8-29-01
Beth PullenCounty Court Clerk Magistrate1-1-16
Liz GianunzioClerk of Workers' Compensation Court1-1-16
Adam E. AstleyNebraska State Bar Association9-29-10
Katherine HallAttorney9-29-10
William Lindsay, Jr.Attorney
11-23-99
William OlsonAttorney
11-23-99
Neil E. Williams
Attorney
9-29-10
Terry R. WittlerAttorney9-29-10
Craig DallonCreighton School of Law2-15-06
Richard LeiterUNL College of Law
7-12-00
Corey R. SteelCourt Administrator
6-11-14
Carole McMahon-BoiesAttorney Services Division
1-1-16
Jennifer RasmussenDeputy Court Administrator10-16-13
Gene CotterDeputy Probation Administrator
10-12-16
Resource AssociateRepresentation
App. Date
Janet BancroftPublic Information Officer
1-1-16
Aaron AndersonWorkers' Compensation Court IT Manager
10-12-16
Michelle ChaffeePublic Guardian
1-1-16
Alexander ClarkLegal Aid of Nebraska1-1-16
Paula CrouseJUSTICE team1-1-16
Bob DentonDistrict Chief Probation Office1-1-16
Marv OvermanProbation IT Program Manager1-1-16
Peggy PolacekReporter of Decisions1-1-16
Jennifer VerheinLanguage Access Coordinator1-1-16

 

This page was last modified on Friday, December 30, 2016